Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CASTLE AVENUE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 2DU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£292,000
+79.7%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+74.7%
Sold on 18 February 2008
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
+4.5%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+27.1%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+112.1%
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 2DU
← Back to All Properties