Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SHERBOURNE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£507,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£507,500
-0.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£510,000
+52.2%
Sold on 10 March 2022
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+48.9%
Sold on 8 January 2016
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+246.2%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 12 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8BA
← Back to All Properties