Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WALTER BIGG WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,500
Last Sold Price
19 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£10,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£189,500
-5.2%
Sold on 19 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+9.0%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,500
+12.6%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,995
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8FA
← Back to All Properties