Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BUCKBURY HEIGHTS, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 2LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+10.7%
Sold on 15 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,000
+203.1%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 2LX
← Back to All Properties