Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, GREYHORSES, BARNHORN ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 4QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+90.5%
Sold on 8 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+28.9%
Sold on 22 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 1 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 4QQ
← Back to All Properties