Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FORSYTHIA DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£319,995
Last Sold Price
25 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£24,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£319,995
+8.5%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Detached
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+30.0%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+3.4%
Sold on 13 February 2006
Detached
+£7,568 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,432
+21.9%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Detached
+£39,432 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 22 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7DF
← Back to All Properties