Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
197, GATEFORD ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 7BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,650
Last Sold Price
12 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.2%
Price Change
-£15,350 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£73,650
-17.2%
Sold on 12 June 2015
Semi-Detached
-£15,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+21.1%
Sold on 15 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+145.4%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 7 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 7BB
← Back to All Properties