Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, LANGDALE COURT, 223 - 225, KINGSWAY, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+72.0%
Sold on 7 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 19 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 17 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4HF
← Back to All Properties