Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, GLENDENNING ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1YN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£38,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,000
+32.3%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,950
+19.1%
Sold on 31 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+65.1%
Sold on 6 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+50.1%
Sold on 9 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 23 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1YN
← Back to All Properties