Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BRACKENFIELD WAY, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8GT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+57.1%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£70,000
-14.6%
Sold on 11 February 2011
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
+37.8%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,500
+40.0%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,500
+26.9%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500
+11.9%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£3,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 10 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8GT
← Back to All Properties