Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, WESTGATE CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 8JH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£206,000
+17.7%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+2.3%
Sold on 28 November 2011
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000
+92.1%
Sold on 13 August 2007
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+11.3%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+53.8%
Sold on 12 June 2000
Terraced
+£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 21 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 8JH
← Back to All Properties