Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, THE LAWNS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 9AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+60.5%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,750
+78.2%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,950
Sold on 28 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 9AU
← Back to All Properties