Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SHERWOOD AVENUE, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
-4.3%
Sold on 10 December 2020
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+80.1%
Sold on 26 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,500
-23.2%
Sold on 3 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£39,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+18.5%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£26,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 8PZ
← Back to All Properties