Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BRACKENFIELD WAY, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8GT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£89,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£89,000
+8.5%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£82,000
-11.4%
Sold on 22 December 2010
Terraced
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+97.0%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£45,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,950
+44.5%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£14,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500
+4.8%
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 14 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8GT
← Back to All Properties