42, THE IVIES, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4SR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£11,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£140,000+9.3%
Sold on 3 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,050-0.4%
Sold on 8 September 2017
Semi-Detached
-£550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,600+0.0%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,600+170.7%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£81,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+6.1%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,750
Sold on 20 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1