Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 4JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+93.9%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+6.6%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+87.5%
Sold on 12 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 1 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 4JE
← Back to All Properties