Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, ABBEY ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+38.4%
Sold on 2 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+31.6%
Sold on 4 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+93.5%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 21 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG9 2QF
← Back to All Properties