Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
130, GEORGE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.9%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+44.9%
Sold on 23 January 2009
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+50.0%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+42.0%
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 29 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties