Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, ROOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+1.4%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+58.0%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 23 March 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0EE
← Back to All Properties