Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, POYNTER ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£790,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£790,000
+28.5%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Terraced
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£615,000
+8.8%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£565,000
+359.3%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£442,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7AH
← Back to All Properties