Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, BRIEN AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 1LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£397,500
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£122,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£397,500
+44.8%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£122,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,600
+40.8%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£79,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 24 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 12 February 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 1LT
← Back to All Properties