Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PAYNE AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.7%
Price Change
+£293,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£675,000
+76.7%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Terraced
+£293,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£382,000
+58.5%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Terraced
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+183.5%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5HD
← Back to All Properties