Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
267, LEIGH ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 0PQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£132,500
+38.0%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£96,000
-15.7%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
-£17,852 from previous sale
Sale #6
£113,852
+76.5%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
+£49,352 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,500
+74.3%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000
+105.6%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000
-37.9%
Sold on 3 July 2002
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 9 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 0PQ
← Back to All Properties