3, FOSTON GATE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 3SS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£134,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£134,000-1.8%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500+122.0%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500+14.0%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 29 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1