Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, LATIMER COURT, BRYANSTONE ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7RL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£207,000
+80.0%
Sold on 14 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
-15.4%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+8.8%
Sold on 19 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.9%
Sold on 20 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+151.9%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 19 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7RL
← Back to All Properties