Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, 4, POPLAR CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+23.9%
Sold on 6 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
-8.8%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,950
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5JU
← Back to All Properties