Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, MARTIN WAY, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£177,000
+46.9%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,500
+28.2%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+44.7%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4XU
← Back to All Properties