Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, GREENWOOD LANE, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH44 1DN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,500
Last Sold Price
21 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,500
+59.2%
Sold on 21 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,500
+188.8%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£58,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,995
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH44 1DN
← Back to All Properties