Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, MAIN ROAD, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 4NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,000
+17.9%
Sold on 25 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 4 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+154.5%
Sold on 12 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 4NL
← Back to All Properties