Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, STANLEY TERRACE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2JA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£37,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,000
+61.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+27.6%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 4 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2JA
← Back to All Properties