Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BOWOOD COURT, BLACKPOOL, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY3 7SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,500
Last Sold Price
8 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,500
+27.9%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+62.1%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 7SD
← Back to All Properties