Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 43, SANDERS PLACE, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+6.0%
Sold on 24 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000
+0.0%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+56.1%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
-11.7%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+12.5%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 21 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SY
← Back to All Properties