Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
13 April 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+26.4%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+54.8%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+130.0%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0DJ
← Back to All Properties