4, AMHERST ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN40 1QJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£485,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£152,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£485,000+45.9%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£152,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£332,500+130.9%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Terraced
+£188,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000+111.8%
Sold on 25 September 2001
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1