34, TURNPIKE WAY, MARKFIELD, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE67 9QT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£225,000+13.1%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000+27.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000+65.1%
Sold on 16 January 2003
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 28 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1