Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, SOVEREIGNS QUAY, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 1TF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+5.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+16.9%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+80.6%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+25.6%
Sold on 17 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 1TF
← Back to All Properties