Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 2, GRAYSTONE ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.2%
Price Change
-£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£590,000
-9.2%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£650,000
+85.7%
Sold on 31 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£350,000
+26.8%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,995
Sold on 17 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2NB
← Back to All Properties