Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, HIGH VIEW, 77, HIGHGATE ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 3JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.3%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£72,000
-14.3%
Sold on 21 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,000
+86.7%
Sold on 13 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
-30.8%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+35.7%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,900
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS1 3JA
← Back to All Properties