Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, FOREST ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.9%
Price Change
-£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£85,000
-11.9%
Sold on 20 March 2017
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+89.2%
Sold on 23 August 2006
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 12 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8EU
← Back to All Properties