Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, THE BELFRY, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 7GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+36.6%
Sold on 12 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+96.8%
Sold on 24 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,995
+24.0%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7GA
← Back to All Properties