59, ALBANY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR3 1EE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,500
Last Sold Price
17 September 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£157,500+24.5%
Sold on 17 September 2014
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,500+187.8%
Sold on 20 July 2010
Terraced
+£82,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£43,950+12.7%
Sold on 15 September 1998
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000+69.6%
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1