Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HOMEDELL HOUSE, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3RA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£12,475 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
-8.5%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,475 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,475
+20.9%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,475 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 23 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3RA
← Back to All Properties