Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+54.2%
Sold on 12 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,500
+22.5%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,850
+127.5%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 7 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UB
← Back to All Properties