Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, SAXON ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN35 5HH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 30 May 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£260,000
+89.8%
Sold on 18 November 2020
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
-5.5%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 29 August 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+100.0%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+78.6%
Sold on 11 September 2000
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 23 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN35 5HH
← Back to All Properties