Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
141, DEVON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9PZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+19.0%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£84,000
+9.2%
Sold on 13 September 2016
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£76,950
+18.4%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+8.3%
Sold on 7 December 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+9.1%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+155.8%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9PZ
← Back to All Properties