2, UNION STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX4 8DJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£80,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£80,000+6.7%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000-10.2%
Sold on 19 June 2012
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500+108.7%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+60.3%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,950
Sold on 15 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1