Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BALMORAL DRIVE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+23.1%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+13.3%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Detached
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950
+50.4%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Detached
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 9 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FZ
← Back to All Properties