Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ANGLESEY CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
17 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,500
+15.2%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+50.8%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+60.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4PE
← Back to All Properties