Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CANONS GATE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 0XP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£74,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£204,000
+57.0%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+15.1%
Sold on 23 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,950
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 0XP
← Back to All Properties