Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, HOPE STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£110,000
+60.6%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£68,500
-8.6%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Terraced
-£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,950
-1.4%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Terraced
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+26.7%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Terraced
+£16,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+211.7%
Sold on 9 October 2003
Terraced
+£40,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,250
Sold on 2 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1NP
← Back to All Properties